Roanoke Valley Golf Hall of Fame

2021 Super Senior Hall of Fame Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (7/23/2021)
8:00 AM Tee #1
  • Lynch, Pat (E) Super Senior Men Division Ashley Plantation C.C.
  • Donato, Tony (+27) Super Senior Men Division Hunting Hills C.C.
  • Gibson, Jimmy (+28) Super Senior Men Division Botetourt G. & S. C.
  • Webber, Roger (+28) Super Senior Men Division Copper Cove Golf Club
8:12 AM Tee #1
  • Proffitt, Bill (+28) Super Senior Men Division Hidden Valley C.C.
  • Crotts, Rick (+29) Super Senior Men Division Hanging Rock G.C.
  • Nichols, Kenny (+32) Super Senior Men Division Botetourt G. & S. C.
  • Lee, Harvey (+36) Super Senior Men Division Ashley Plantation C.C.
8:24 AM Tee #1
  • Wright, Jim (+13) Super Senior Men Division Roanoke C.C.
  • Clary, Hal (+19) Super Senior Men Division Copper Cove Golf Club
  • Streng, DeWayne (+29) Super Senior Men Division Ashley Plantation C.C.
  • Mundy, Garry (+32) Super Senior Men Division Botetourt G. & S. C.
8:36 AM Tee #1
  • Holnback, Roger (+24) Super Senior Men Division Roanoke C.C.
  • Chelak, Bob (+25) Super Senior Men Division Hanging Rock G.C.
  • Stoneman, Gary (+26) Super Senior Men Division Copper Cove Golf Club
  • Harper, Gary (+29) Super Senior Men Division Great Oaks C.C.
8:48 AM Tee #1
  • Chocklett, Tim (+16) Super Senior Men Division Blue Hills G.C.
  • Turner, Morris (+22) Super Senior Men Division Roanoke C.C.
  • Rakestraw, B.h. (+23) Super Senior Men Division Ashley Plantation C.C.
  • Kessinger, Larry (+30) Super Senior Men Division Blacksburg C.C.
9:00 AM Tee #1
  • Barker, Roger (+20) Super Senior Men Division Hanging Rock G.C.
  • Widner, Trent (+24) Super Senior Men Division Ashley Plantation C.C.
  • Willard, Denton (+24) Super Senior Men Division Blue Hills G.C.
  • Cooke, Mike (+26) Super Senior Men Division Blacksburg C.C.
9:12 AM Tee #1
  • Martin, Jeff (+16) Super Senior Men Division Hanging Rock G.C.
  • Fields, Mike (+18) Super Senior Men Division Great Oaks C.C.
  • Hart, Tony (+18) Super Senior Men Division Botetourt G. & S. C.
  • Howe, Dale (+23) Super Senior Men Division Blacksburg C.C.
9:24 AM Tee #1
  • Swain, Bobby (+17) Super Senior Men Division Great Oaks C.C.
  • Stump, Ken (+21) Super Senior Men Division Blue Hills G.C.
  • Knocke, Bill (+22) Super Senior Men Division Blacksburg C.C.
  • Mosser, Len (+23) Super Senior Men Division Botetourt G. & S. C.
9:36 AM Tee #1
  • Quesenberry, Toney (+16) Super Senior Men Division Great Oaks C.C.
  • Lynch, Jeff (+18) Super Senior Men Division Roanoke C.C.
  • Deane, Evans (+20) Super Senior Men Division Ole Monterey G.C.
  • Bailey, Lb (+23) Super Senior Men Division Blue Hills G.C.
9:48 AM Tee #1
  • Nunnenkamp, Bill (+5) Super Senior Men Division Blue Hills G.C.
  • Portis, Don (+11) Super Senior Men Division Hidden Valley C.C.
  • Wooddy, Chips (+15) Super Senior Men Division Roanoke C.C.
  • Deans, Woody (+17) Super Senior Men Division Hanging Rock G.C.
10:00 AM Tee #1
  • Allara, Jack (-4) Super Senior Men Division Hidden Valley C.C.
  • McCarter, Van (E) Super Senior Men Division Blue Hills G.C.
  • Leonard, Carl (+8) Super Senior Men Division Great Oaks C.C.
  • Weathers, Ed (+12) Super Senior Men Division Blacksburg C.C.