Mens
Team -- Individual
Ladies
Team -- Individual
Junior
Team -- Individual
Senior
Team -- Individual
Super Senior
Team -- Individual

Junior Individual Champions

2018: Bryce Tackett, Blue Hills GC (142)

2017: J.H. Ferguson, The Westlake (145)

2016: Hunter Duncan, Blacksburg (144)

2015: Vince Wheeler, Roanoke C.C. (144)

2014: Ty Olinger, Blacksburg (143)

2013: Ty Olinger, Blacksburg (145)

2012: Korey Watts, Ashley Plantation (144)

2011: Korey Watts, Ashley Plantation (150)

2010: Jack Wilkes, Hunting Hills (142)*********

2009: Ben Firebaugh. Blue Hills (140)********

2008: Jack Wilkes, Hunting Hills (138)

2007: Aaron Eckstein, Hidden Valley (144)*******

2006: Jeb Rasnick, Blue Hills (141)

2005: Michael Doughty, Hunting Hills (145)

2004: Jeff Walters, Hidden Valley (141)

2003: Matt Willard, Hanging Rock (139)******

2002: Jerrod Tackett, Hunting Hills (142)

2001: Mitch Chandler, The Westlake (143)

2000: Mitch Chandler, The Westlake (148)

1999: Matt Chandler, The Water's Edge (143)***** 

1998: Lee Taylor, Roanoke (139)

1997: Travis Horak, Hidden Valley (140)

1996: Lee Taylor, Roanoke (149)

1995: Nick Varney, Hanging Rock (139)

1994: Brain Agee, Countryside (148)

1993: Ryan Ketron, Botetourt (153)

1992: Ryan Ketron, Botetourt (140)

1991: Adam Harrell, Botetourt (145)

1990: Mike Griffin, Botetourt (153)**** 

1989: Todd Jenkins, Botetourt (157)*** 

1988: Dan Shepard, Blue Hills (149)

1987: Chris Hanson, Hunting Hills (152)

1986: Sam Taylor, Roanoke (145)

1985: Tim Gliniecki, Countryside (149)

1984: Tim Gliniecki, Countryside (147)

1983: Bruce Willette, Hidden Valley (143)

1982: Miller Baber, Roanoke (139)** 

1981: Jake Allison, Countryside (145)

1980: Charlie Pinkard, Roanoke (69)

1979: David Mankin, Botetourt (76)

1978: Jimmy King, Hidden Valley (75)

********* Won playoff 2nd hole over Michael Bekken

******** Won playoff 1st hole over Matt Harman

******* Won playoff 2nd hole over David Hudgins

****** Won playoff 1st hole over Jerrod Tackett

***** Won playoff 1st hole over Tommy Rooney

**** Won playoff 2nd hole over Eric Early

*** Won playoff 1st hole over Robbie Wolfe

** Won playoff over Ted Pugh

 

Corporate Partners
  • Haley Toyota of Roanoke